Dist. Tournament: Division III - Garfield Heights Garfield Heights High School, Garfield Heights, OH March 2 - 3, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Tuslaw | 182.5 | | 2. | Rootstown | 143.5 | | 3. | Waynedale | 128.0 | | 4. | Ash. St. John | 104.5 | | 5. | Pymatuning Valley | 79.0 | | 6. | Smithville | 70.5 | | 7. | Norwayne | 58.0 | | 8. | Gar. Garfield | 52.0 | | | W.S. Northwestern | 52.0 | | 10. | Ak. Manchester | 51.5 | | 11. | Independence | 51.0 | | 12. | Crestwood | 50.0 | | | Col. Crestview | 50.0 | | 14. | Orrville | 48.0 | | 15. | Mogadore | 42.0 | | | Hawken | 42.0 | | 17. | Brooklyn | 41.0 | | 18. | Loudonville | 40.0 | | 19. | Newbury | 35.0 | | 20. | Cle. VASJ | 33.0 | | 21. | Luth. West | 29.0 | | | Rittman | 29.0 | | 23. | Fairless | 28.0 | | 24. | Black River | 27.0 | | 25. | Mapleton | 26.0 | | 26. | Grand Valley | 25.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
27. | Wellington | 24.5 | | 28. | Kirtland | 23.0 | | 29. | South Range | 22.0 | | 30. | Clearview | 20.0 | | 31. | N. Mid. Springfield | 17.0 | | 32. | Columbiana | 15.0 | | 33. | Beachwood | 13.0 | | 34. | Waterloo | 12.0 | | 35. | Columbia | 10.0 | | 36. | Berkshire | 9.0 | | | Canton C.C. | 9.0 | | 38. | Dalton | 6.0 | | | Jackson-Milton | 6.0 | | | Liberty | 6.0 | | 41. | Cuy. Heights | 5.0 | | | Brookfield | 5.0 | | 43. | Triway | 4.0 | | 44. | Wickliffe | 3.0 | | | Wellsville | 3.0 | | 46. | Chippewa | 2.0 | | 47. | Elyria Catholic | 1.0 | | 48. | Trinity | 0.0 | | | Cardinal | 0.0 | | | Oberlin | 0.0 | | | B.C. Western Reserve | 0.0 | | | Sal. Southern | 0.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) pin Jacob `Boot` Kuhlins (Tuslaw) | | 0:34 |
113 | Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) pin Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) | | 1:46 |
120 | Jake White (Ak. Manchester) dec. Konnor Duncan (Kirtland) | | 5-0 |
126 | Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) dec. Zach Larue (Ak. Manchester) | | 9-8 |
132 | Niko Chilson (Rootstown) pin Parker Watson (Luth. West) | | 1:52 |
138 | Nick Burgard (Ash. St. John) pin Mason Wright (Wellington) | | 1:18 |
145 | Logan Kissell (Gar. Garfield) maj. dec. Brennan Shirley (Tuslaw) | | md9-0 |
152 | Gavin Stika (Norwayne) dec. Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) | | 8-3 |
160 | Stephen Skeens (Tuslaw) dec. Derick DuVall (W.S. Northwestern) | | 5-3 SV |
170 | BE-1 Jacob Lagoa (Ash. St. John) dec. Riley Smucker (Smithville) | | 9-5 |
182 | Logan Stanley (Waynedale) pin Jake Loar (Tuslaw) | | 5:24 |
195 | Nick Shephard (Fairless) pin Jacob Campbell (Black River) | | 1:30 |
220 | Gaige Willis (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Paul Skye (Mogadore) | | 6-5 |
285 | Derek Elrod (Ash. St. John) dec. Joe Warren (Smithville) | | 10-8 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Mike Prikryl (Rootstown) dec. Dylan Martin (W.S. Northwestern) | | 6-3 |
113 | Jackson Reineke (Hawken) dec. Kyle Keenan (South Range) | | 7-5 SV |
120 | J.P. Hlifka (Hawken) dec. Storm Stanley (Waynedale) | | 8-2 |
126 | Jamie Viront (Tuslaw) dec. Michael Kucera (Independence) | | 7-2 |
132 | Cael Rowland (W.S. Northwestern) pin Andrew Zarins (Brooklyn) | | 4:13 |
138 | Evan Hostetler (Waynedale) dec. Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) | | 9-3 |
145 | Andrew Hardenbrook (Col. Crestview) dec. Beau Lefever (Mapleton) | | 7-5 |
152 | David Cumberledge (Ash. St. John) pin Nick Skye (Mogadore) | | 2:15 |
160 | Ryan Finney (Gar. Garfield) dec. Sevi Garza (Rittman) | | 3-2 |
170 | Julian Colbert (Clearview) dec. Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) | | 6-5 |
182 | Chris Langguth (Rootstown) dec. Cameron Vanbrunt (Orrville) | | 9-3 |
195 | Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) dec. Landon Talbert (Col. Crestview) | | 6-3 |
220 | Crawford Hamrick (Tuslaw) dec. Sam Auble (Orrville) | | 3-2 |
285 | Pat Sheridan (Cle. VASJ) pin Caleb Bean (Pymatuning Valley) | | 0:46 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Brandt Virden (Columbiana) maj. dec. Joey Bond (Newbury) | | md10-0 |
113 | Gabe Mathias (Waynedale) maj. dec. Trevor Meeker (Grand Valley) | | md14-6 |
120 | Daniel Forbes (Loudonville) dec. Blake Rising (Mapleton) | | 8-3 |
126 | Austin Shepherd (Norwayne) dec. Cory Stiffler (Orrville) | | 4-3 |
132 | Connor Brennan (Tuslaw) pin Nicholas Cianciola (Canton C.C.) | | 0:49 |
138 | Trent Duvall (Rootstown) dec. King Seyou (Cle. VASJ) | | 8-4 |
145 | Tyler Jenkins (Rootstown) tech. fall Jarrett Varner (Waynedale) | | tf18-3 |
152 | Trenton Mathew (Smithville) pin Connor Hrubik (Gar. Garfield) | | 2:48 |
160 | Clayton Takacs (Grand Valley) dec. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) | | 5-2 |
170 | Nick Mroczynski (Independence) pin Taylor Balasz (Beachwood) | | 4:46 |
182 | Cole Hurd (Waterloo) def. Dakota Stratton (Col. Crestview) | | Default |
195 | Ty Straits (Waynedale) pin Mitch Sanders (Newbury) | | 1:50 |
220 | Ryan Thompson (N. Mid. Springfield) pin Justin Bell (Columbia) | | 2:02 |
285 | Ben Farrar (Waynedale) dec. Brayden Phillips (Tuslaw) | | 3-1 SV |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Mike Prikryl (Rootstown) pin Joey Bond (Newbury) | | 4:25 |
| Dylan Martin (W.S. Northwestern) dec. Brandt Virden (Columbiana) | | 5-2 |
113 | Kyle Keenan (South Range) dec. Trevor Meeker (Grand Valley) | | 8-4 |
| Jackson Reineke (Hawken) pin Gabe Mathias (Waynedale) | | 2:08 |
120 | Storm Stanley (Waynedale) dec. Daniel Forbes (Loudonville) | | 10-5 |
| J.P. Hlifka (Hawken) pin Blake Rising (Mapleton) | | 2:42 |
126 | Michael Kucera (Independence) dec. Cory Stiffler (Orrville) | | 2-0 SV |
| Jamie Viront (Tuslaw) dec. Austin Shepherd (Norwayne) | | 4-1 |
132 | Andrew Zarins (Brooklyn) dec. Connor Brennan (Tuslaw) | | 7-4 |
| Cael Rowland (W.S. Northwestern) dec. Nicholas Cianciola (Canton C.C.) | | 4-0 |
138 | Evan Hostetler (Waynedale) dec. King Seyou (Cle. VASJ) | | 5-1 |
| Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) dec. Trent Duvall (Rootstown) | | 4-3 |
145 | Beau Lefever (Mapleton) dec. Tyler Jenkins (Rootstown) | | 1-0 |
| Andrew Hardenbrook (Col. Crestview) pin Jarrett Varner (Waynedale) | | 3:55 |
152 | Nick Skye (Mogadore) dec. Connor Hrubik (Gar. Garfield) | | 7-2 |
| David Cumberledge (Ash. St. John) pin Trenton Mathew (Smithville) | | 2:02 |
160 | Ryan Finney (Gar. Garfield) dec. Clayton Takacs (Grand Valley) | | 10-5 |
| Sevi Garza (Rittman) dec. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) | | 6-4 |
170 | Julian Colbert (Clearview) maj. dec. Taylor Balasz (Beachwood) | | md17-6 |
| Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) dec. Nick Mroczynski (Independence) | | 7-3 |
182 | Chris Langguth (Rootstown) dec. Cole Hurd (Waterloo) | | 10-8 |
| Cameron Vanbrunt (Orrville) def. Dakota Stratton (Col. Crestview) | | Default |
195 | Landon Talbert (Col. Crestview) dec. Ty Straits (Waynedale) | | 3-2 |
| Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) maj. dec. Mitch Sanders (Newbury) | | md10-0 |
220 | Crawford Hamrick (Tuslaw) pin Ryan Thompson (N. Mid. Springfield) | | 2:16 |
| Sam Auble (Orrville) dec. Justin Bell (Columbia) | | 8-2 |
285 | Caleb Bean (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Ben Farrar (Waynedale) | | 2-1 TB |
| Pat Sheridan (Cle. VASJ) pin Brayden Phillips (Tuslaw) | | 2:47 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Joey Bond (Newbury) pin Joshua Gibson (Rittman) | | 2:55 |
| Dylan Martin (W.S. Northwestern) dec. Justice Fraley (Loudonville) | | 8-1 |
113 | Kyle Keenan (South Range) maj. dec. Dominic Savoca (Crestwood) | | md8-0 |
| Jackson Reineke (Hawken) dec. Zach Lahood (Black River) | | 10-9 |
120 | Daniel Forbes (Loudonville) pin Josh Ondash (Crestwood) | | 2:50 |
| Blake Rising (Mapleton) pin William Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) | | 2:38 |
126 | Michael Kucera (Independence) pin Austin Partlow (Mogadore) | | 1:16 |
| Jamie Viront (Tuslaw) dec. Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) | | 6-2 |
132 | Andrew Zarins (Brooklyn) dec. Tyler Wilfong (Wellington) | | 4-1 |
| Nicholas Cianciola (Canton C.C.) dec. Trey Wonner (Col. Crestview) | | 2-0 |
138 | King Seyou (Cle. VASJ) maj. dec. Donavon Palmer (Luth. West) | | md10-2 |
| Trent Duvall (Rootstown) pin Clayton Baglia (Chippewa) | | 1:42 |
145 | Beau Lefever (Mapleton) dec. Jack Brocco (Independence) | | 8-4 |
| Jarrett Varner (Waynedale) dec. Mike Weston (Newbury) | | 6-5 |
152 | Connor Hrubik (Gar. Garfield) dec. Chad Brown (Pymatuning Valley) | | 9-6 |
| Trenton Mathew (Smithville) pin Micah Hershberger (Waynedale) | | 1:33 |
160 | Clayton Takacs (Grand Valley) dec. Christian Blank (Ash. St. John) | | 10-4 |
| Gavin Davis (Loudonville) maj. dec. Nick Rossi (Independence) | | md11-3 |
170 | Julian Colbert (Clearview) maj. dec. BE-2 Doug Byrne (Wickliffe) | | md16-8 |
| Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) dec. Nathan Shaw (Waynedale) | | 3-0 |
182 | Cole Hurd (Waterloo) dec. Bryce Randall (Brookfield) | | 9-2 |
| Cameron Vanbrunt (Orrville) def. Alex Merwin (Triway) | | Default |
195 | Ty Straits (Waynedale) pin Dedric Isaac (Rittman) | | 4:28 |
| Mitch Sanders (Newbury) pin Luke Clymer (Independence) | | 0:26 |
220 | Ryan Thompson (N. Mid. Springfield) pin Chase Cottrell (Grand Valley) | | 1:24 |
| Justin Bell (Columbia) dec. Cole Geiser (Dalton) | | 2-1 |
285 | Caleb Bean (Pymatuning Valley) pin Josh Stasek (Independence) | | 2:08 |
| Pat Sheridan (Cle. VASJ) pin J.D. McCardle (Clearview) | | 4:51 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Jacob `Boot` Kuhlins (Tuslaw) dec. Mike Prikryl (Rootstown) | | 14-10 |
| Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) pin Brandt Virden (Columbiana) | | 2:49 |
113 | Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) tech. fall Trevor Meeker (Grand Valley) | | tf21-4 |
| Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) pin Gabe Mathias (Waynedale) | | 1:03 |
120 | Konnor Duncan (Kirtland) dec. Storm Stanley (Waynedale) | | 8-1 |
| Jake White (Ak. Manchester) dec. J.P. Hlifka (Hawken) | | 4-2 |
126 | Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) dec. Cory Stiffler (Orrville) | | 16-10 |
| Zach Larue (Ak. Manchester) maj. dec. Austin Shepherd (Norwayne) | | md16-5 |
132 | Parker Watson (Luth. West) dec. Connor Brennan (Tuslaw) | | 4-2 |
| Niko Chilson (Rootstown) pin Cael Rowland (W.S. Northwestern) | | 2:54 |
138 | Mason Wright (Wellington) dec. Evan Hostetler (Waynedale) | | 2-1 |
| Nick Burgard (Ash. St. John) dec. Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) | | 4-0 |
145 | Logan Kissell (Gar. Garfield) dec. Tyler Jenkins (Rootstown) | | 3-2 |
| Brennan Shirley (Tuslaw) maj. dec. Andrew Hardenbrook (Col. Crestview) | | md15-6 |
152 | Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) pin Nick Skye (Mogadore) | | 2:56 |
| Gavin Stika (Norwayne) pin David Cumberledge (Ash. St. John) | | 1:05 |
160 | Derick DuVall (W.S. Northwestern) dec. Ryan Finney (Gar. Garfield) | | 8-7 |
| Stephen Skeens (Tuslaw) dec. Sevi Garza (Rittman) | | 3-1 SV |
170 | BE-1 Jacob Lagoa (Ash. St. John) pin Taylor Balasz (Beachwood) | | 1:13 |
| Riley Smucker (Smithville) tech. fall Nick Mroczynski (Independence) | | tf15-0 |
182 | Logan Stanley (Waynedale) dec. Chris Langguth (Rootstown) | | 5-4 |
| Jake Loar (Tuslaw) dec. Dakota Stratton (Col. Crestview) | | 7-4 |
195 | Nick Shephard (Fairless) dec. Landon Talbert (Col. Crestview) | | 4-1 |
| Jacob Campbell (Black River) dec. Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) | | 3-1 |
220 | Gaige Willis (Pymatuning Valley) pin Crawford Hamrick (Tuslaw) | | 3:25 |
| Paul Skye (Mogadore) dec. Sam Auble (Orrville) | | 11-5 |
285 | Derek Elrod (Ash. St. John) dec. Ben Farrar (Waynedale) | | 3-2 UTB |
| Joe Warren (Smithville) dec. Brayden Phillips (Tuslaw) | | 5-1 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Joey Bond (Newbury) dec. Jarrison Moore (Norwayne) | | 4-2 |
| Joshua Gibson (Rittman) maj. dec. James Klingman (Berkshire) | | md9-0 |
| Justice Fraley (Loudonville) maj. dec. Jeremy Leizman (Beachwood) | | md12-2 |
| Dylan Martin (W.S. Northwestern) dec. Daniel Demma (Gar. Garfield) | | 5-0 |
113 | Dominic Savoca (Crestwood) dec. Joe Viront (Tuslaw) | | 2-0 |
| Kyle Keenan (South Range) maj. dec. Colton Beaver (Smithville) | | md10-0 |
| Jackson Reineke (Hawken) pin Brandon Meade (Cuy. Heights) | | 2:03 |
| Zach Lahood (Black River) maj. dec. Colten Stewart (Ak. Manchester) | | md13-1 |
120 | Josh Ondash (Crestwood) pin Dawson Manley (Mogadore) | | 2:10 |
| Daniel Forbes (Loudonville) pin Jeremy Seka (Jackson-Milton) | | 4:25 |
| William Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Jason Tice (Wellsville) | | 3-0 |
| Blake Rising (Mapleton) dec. Andrew Wenzel (Tuslaw) | | 6-5 |
126 | Austin Partlow (Mogadore) dec. Harley Young (Loudonville) | | 11-5 |
| Michael Kucera (Independence) pin Keshaun Clark (Rittman) | | 2:01 |
| Jamie Viront (Tuslaw) dec. Derek Houser (Col. Crestview) | | 7-1 |
| Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Tyler Wilson (Liberty) | | 4-2 |
132 | Andrew Zarins (Brooklyn) dec. Kollen Butler (Orrville) | | 6-4 |
| Tyler Wilfong (Wellington) dec. Maison Martell (Smithville) | | 3-0 |
| Trey Wonner (Col. Crestview) pin Anthony Surace (Berkshire) | | 3:53 |
| Nicholas Cianciola (Canton C.C.) pin Mason Fraley (Loudonville) | | 3:00 |
138 | King Seyou (Cle. VASJ) maj. dec. Hunter Yeaples (Black River) | | md14-2 |
| Donavon Palmer (Luth. West) pin Michael Schmidt (Beachwood) | | 3:40 |
| Trent Duvall (Rootstown) dec. Chase Keener (Smithville) | | 7-0 |
| Clayton Baglia (Chippewa) dec. Jarrod Malkus (Berkshire) | | 4-1 |
145 | Beau Lefever (Mapleton) pin Anthony Pizzuto (Jackson-Milton) | | 2:22 |
| Jack Brocco (Independence) dec. Carl Ramser (Brooklyn) | | 4-2 |
| Jarrett Varner (Waynedale) dec. Brock Lowery (Loudonville) | | 6-2 |
| Mike Weston (Newbury) dec. Wyatt Zimmerman (Orrville) | | 7-5 |
152 | Connor Hrubik (Gar. Garfield) pin Devon Dillon (South Range) | | 2:12 |
| Chad Brown (Pymatuning Valley) pin Tommy Carson (Crestwood) | | 2:06 |
| Micah Hershberger (Waynedale) pin Jimmy Senick (Independence) | | 2:54 |
| Trenton Mathew (Smithville) def. Alec Bender (Loudonville) | | Default |
160 | Christian Blank (Ash. St. John) maj. dec. Dalton Tyrrell (Crestwood) | | md16-6 |
| Clayton Takacs (Grand Valley) dec. Chris Anderson (Rootstown) | | 10-4 |
| Nick Rossi (Independence) dec. Logan Penix (Mogadore) | | 8-5 |
| Gavin Davis (Loudonville) maj. dec. Max Lemon (Waynedale) | | md12-3 |
170 | BE-2 Doug Byrne (Wickliffe) pin Mouad Elouaddi (Liberty) | | 1:59 |
| Julian Colbert (Clearview) dec. Mike McKale (Newbury) | | 9-8 |
| Nathan Shaw (Waynedale) pin Garrett Frye (Luth. West) | | 2:56 |
| Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) pin Gabe Gayheart (Wellington) | | 2:29 |
182 | Cole Hurd (Waterloo) dec. Jordan Krucek (Cuy. Heights) | | 8-2 |
| Bryce Randall (Brookfield) maj. dec. Alex Gucwa (Brooklyn) | | md11-2 |
| Cameron Vanbrunt (Orrville) dec. Zach Hazlett (Grand Valley) | | 4-2 |
| Alex Merwin (Triway) dec. Alex Piczer (Newbury) | | 8-3 |
195 | Ty Straits (Waynedale) pin Nick Stanton (Loudonville) | | 0:40 |
| Dedric Isaac (Rittman) pin Shane Moore (Columbiana) | | 4:18 |
| Luke Clymer (Independence) dec. Anthony Czap (South Range) | | 9-7 |
| Mitch Sanders (Newbury) pin Mason Shreve (Grand Valley) | | 3:31 |
220 | Ryan Thompson (N. Mid. Springfield) pin Jeff Kusar (Kirtland) | | 1:22 |
| Chase Cottrell (Grand Valley) dec. Dante Pelino (Col. Crestview) | | 3-1 |
| Cole Geiser (Dalton) dec. C.J. Novotny (Crestwood) | | 2-1 |
| Justin Bell (Columbia) pin Jack Novak (Elyria Catholic) | | 2:26 |
285 | Josh Stasek (Independence) pin Hunter Baumiller (Brookfield) | | 1:40 |
| Caleb Bean (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Owen Stoudmire (Norwayne) | | 7-4 |
| J.D. McCardle (Clearview) dec. Nathan Basinger (Dalton) | | 2-0 |
| Pat Sheridan (Cle. VASJ) pin William Lindsey (Hawken) | | 2:56 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Joey Bond (Newbury) pin Logan Hummel (Mogadore) | | 1:46 |
| James Klingman (Berkshire) pin Jeffrey Rosin (Brooklyn) | | 4:54 |
| Jeremy Leizman (Beachwood) pin Aaron Honaker (Elyria Catholic) | | 1:38 |
| Daniel Demma (Gar. Garfield) maj. dec. Collin Patton (Independence) | | md10-0 |
113 | Joe Viront (Tuslaw) pin Hunter Frederick (Mapleton) | | 4:05 |
| Colton Beaver (Smithville) pin Jonathan Karasik (Mogadore) | | 1:21 |
| Brandon Meade (Cuy. Heights) dec. Jordan Ballard (Norwayne) | | 6-5 |
| Colten Stewart (Ak. Manchester) pin Josh Tribuzzo (Berkshire) | | 2:21 |
120 | Dawson Manley (Mogadore) dec. Wyatt Arthur (W.S. Northwestern) | | 7-0 |
| Jeremy Seka (Jackson-Milton) pin Zach Kudroff (Beachwood) | | 2:27 |
| Jason Tice (Wellsville) pin Richie DiGeronimo (Independence) | | 3:23 |
| Blake Rising (Mapleton) pin John Webb (Brookfield) | | 2:28 |
126 | Harley Young (Loudonville) dec. Aiden Morgenstern (Crestwood) | | 4-2 SV |
| Michael Kucera (Independence) pin Trevor Bacna (Cardinal) | | 0:52 |
| Jamie Viront (Tuslaw) pin Paul Jacobs (Beachwood) | | 1:22 |
| Tyler Wilson (Liberty) pin Jake Buttari (Wickliffe) | | 4:27 |
132 | Kollen Butler (Orrville) pin Logan Rutherford (Gar. Garfield) | | 1:26 |
| Maison Martell (Smithville) pin Steven Ferguson (Elyria Catholic) | | 2:51 |
| Trey Wonner (Col. Crestview) dec. Thomas Bond (Newbury) | | 13-9 |
| Mason Fraley (Loudonville) pin Paul Byler (Cardinal) | | 0:41 |
138 | Hunter Yeaples (Black River) pin Justin Sarge (Wellsville) | | 2:03 |
| Michael Schmidt (Beachwood) dec. Austin Shaffer (Orrville) | | 17-13 |
| Chase Keener (Smithville) pin Mathew Sexton (Grand Valley) | | 1:39 |
| Clayton Baglia (Chippewa) dec. Isaac Ricketts (Col. Crestview) | | 8-5 |
145 | Anthony Pizzuto (Jackson-Milton) pin Justin Zacharayasz (Black River) | | 3:39 |
| Carl Ramser (Brooklyn) dec. Brayden Adkins (Kirtland) | | 3-2 |
| Brock Lowery (Loudonville) dec. Mason Lustig (Berkshire) | | 2-0 SV |
| Mike Weston (Newbury) pin Nate Oriani (Cle. VASJ) | | 2:02 |
152 | Connor Hrubik (Gar. Garfield) dec. Clay Asbury (Waterloo) | | 6-2 |
| Chad Brown (Pymatuning Valley) pin Kyle Calvey (Cuy. Heights) | | 0:53 |
| Jimmy Senick (Independence) pin Zane Drebus (Cardinal) | | 3:31 |
| Trenton Mathew (Smithville) pin Carl Channey (Cle. VASJ) | | 1:21 |
160 | Dalton Tyrrell (Crestwood) pin Jamie Kiousis (Black River) | | 2:03 |
| Chris Anderson (Rootstown) pin John Chambers (Newbury) | | 4:03 |
| Logan Penix (Mogadore) dec. Zion Matlock (Liberty) | | 5-1 |
| Max Lemon (Waynedale) pin Josh Longstreet (Cle. VASJ) | | 0:55 |
170 | Mouad Elouaddi (Liberty) pin Nathan Glinka (Cuy. Heights) | | 0:48 |
| Garrett Frye (Luth. West) def. Frank Rupert (Columbiana) | | Default |
182 | Cole Hurd (Waterloo) pin Devon Pritts (Mogadore) | | 1:24 |
| Alex Gucwa (Brooklyn) pin Tomas Sanchez (Loudonville) | | 4:02 |
| Cameron Vanbrunt (Orrville) pin Riley Bartolic (Black River) | | 3:05 |
| Alex Merwin (Triway) pin Elijah Durham-Harris (Beachwood) | | 1:59 |
195 | Nick Stanton (Loudonville) pin James Parker (Elyria Catholic) | | 0:45 |
| Shane Moore (Columbiana) pin Austin Mayo (Kirtland) | | 0:25 |
| Anthony Czap (South Range) maj. dec. Joe Hackett (Brookfield) | | md10-2 |
| Mason Shreve (Grand Valley) pin Dylan Gubanyar (Luth. West) | | 2:02 |
220 | Jeff Kusar (Kirtland) pin Brice Swindall (Loudonville) | | 0:55 |
| Dante Pelino (Col. Crestview) pin Joe Connors (Cuy. Heights) | | 4:55 |
| C.J. Novotny (Crestwood) dec. Luke Daley (Triway) | | 5-4 |
| Jack Novak (Elyria Catholic) dec. Jared Gray (Newbury) | | 6-2 |
285 | Hunter Baumiller (Brookfield) dec. Owen Conroy (Rootstown) | | 3-0 |
| Owen Stoudmire (Norwayne) dec. Spencer Schmucker (Waterloo) | | 3-1 |
| Nathan Basinger (Dalton) pin Jack Decker (Elyria Catholic) | | 3:43 |
| William Lindsey (Hawken) pin Brady Brungard (N. Mid. Springfield) | | 0:21 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Jacob `Boot` Kuhlins (Tuslaw) pin Dylan Martin (W.S. Northwestern) | | 3:36 |
| Mike Prikryl (Rootstown) tech. fall Justice Fraley (Loudonville) | | tf19-3 |
| Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) pin Joshua Gibson (Rittman) | | 1:26 |
| Brandt Virden (Columbiana) dec. Jarrison Moore (Norwayne) | | 5-4 |
113 | Trevor Meeker (Grand Valley) dec. Zach Lahood (Black River) | | 4-2 |
| Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) pin Jackson Reineke (Hawken) | | 2:15 |
| Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Kyle Keenan (South Range) | | 5-2 |
| Gabe Mathias (Waynedale) dec. Dominic Savoca (Crestwood) | | 9-6 |
120 | Konnor Duncan (Kirtland) dec. Andrew Wenzel (Tuslaw) | | 8-3 |
| Storm Stanley (Waynedale) pin William Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) | | 2:43 |
| J.P. Hlifka (Hawken) maj. dec. Daniel Forbes (Loudonville) | | md9-0 |
| Jake White (Ak. Manchester) pin Josh Ondash (Crestwood) | | 1:22 |
126 | Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) maj. dec. Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) | | md12-0 |
| Cory Stiffler (Orrville) pin Derek Houser (Col. Crestview) | | 2:27 |
| Zach Larue (Ak. Manchester) pin Keshaun Clark (Rittman) | | 1:03 |
| Austin Shepherd (Norwayne) dec. Austin Partlow (Mogadore) | | 9-3 |
132 | Parker Watson (Luth. West) maj. dec. Nicholas Cianciola (Canton C.C.) | | md15-2 |
| Connor Brennan (Tuslaw) pin Anthony Surace (Berkshire) | | 1:06 |
| Cael Rowland (W.S. Northwestern) dec. Tyler Wilfong (Wellington) | | 5-0 |
| Niko Chilson (Rootstown) pin Andrew Zarins (Brooklyn) | | 1:07 |
138 | Evan Hostetler (Waynedale) pin Jarrod Malkus (Berkshire) | | 0:34 |
| Mason Wright (Wellington) dec. Trent Duvall (Rootstown) | | 6-3 |
| Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) maj. dec. Donavon Palmer (Luth. West) | | md16-5 |
| Nick Burgard (Ash. St. John) pin King Seyou (Cle. VASJ) | | 1:01 |
145 | Logan Kissell (Gar. Garfield) tech. fall Wyatt Zimmerman (Orrville) | | tf17-2 |
| Tyler Jenkins (Rootstown) pin Jarrett Varner (Waynedale) | | 3:24 |
| Andrew Hardenbrook (Col. Crestview) dec. Jack Brocco (Independence) | | 8-7 |
| Brennan Shirley (Tuslaw) dec. Beau Lefever (Mapleton) | | 5-2 |
152 | Nick Skye (Mogadore) maj. dec. Alec Bender (Loudonville) | | md15-6 |
| Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) dec. Micah Hershberger (Waynedale) | | 4-2 |
| Gavin Stika (Norwayne) pin Tommy Carson (Crestwood) | | 1:57 |
| David Cumberledge (Ash. St. John) pin Devon Dillon (South Range) | | 1:34 |
160 | Ryan Finney (Gar. Garfield) dec. Gavin Davis (Loudonville) | | 8-6 |
| Derick DuVall (W.S. Northwestern) pin Nick Rossi (Independence) | | 0:41 |
| Sevi Garza (Rittman) dec. Clayton Takacs (Grand Valley) | | 8-7 |
| Stephen Skeens (Tuslaw) dec. Christian Blank (Ash. St. John) | | 5-2 |
170 | Taylor Balasz (Beachwood) dec. Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) | | 6-3 |
| BE-1 Jacob Lagoa (Ash. St. John) tech. fall* Nathan Shaw (Waynedale) | | tf18-1 |
| Riley Smucker (Smithville) pin Mike McKale (Newbury) | | 3:59 |
| Nick Mroczynski (Independence) dec. BE-2 Doug Byrne (Wickliffe) | | 6-0 |
182 | Logan Stanley (Waynedale) pin Alex Piczer (Newbury) | | 1:34 |
| Chris Langguth (Rootstown) pin Zach Hazlett (Grand Valley) | | 3:08 |
| Jake Loar (Tuslaw) maj. dec. Bryce Randall (Brookfield) | | md13-5 |
| Dakota Stratton (Col. Crestview) dec. Jordan Krucek (Cuy. Heights) | | 8-2 |
195 | Landon Talbert (Col. Crestview) pin Mitch Sanders (Newbury) | | 1:45 |
| Nick Shephard (Fairless) pin Luke Clymer (Independence) | | 1:53 |
| Jacob Campbell (Black River) pin Dedric Isaac (Rittman) | | 3:22 |
| Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) dec. Ty Straits (Waynedale) | | 5-3 |
220 | Crawford Hamrick (Tuslaw) pin Justin Bell (Columbia) | | 0:55 |
| Gaige Willis (Pymatuning Valley) pin Cole Geiser (Dalton) | | 1:54 |
| Paul Skye (Mogadore) pin Chase Cottrell (Grand Valley) | | 0:32 |
| Sam Auble (Orrville) dec. Ryan Thompson (N. Mid. Springfield) | | 5-0 |
285 | Ben Farrar (Waynedale) maj. dec. Pat Sheridan (Cle. VASJ) | | md11-3 |
| Derek Elrod (Ash. St. John) dec. J.D. McCardle (Clearview) | | 8-3 |
| Brayden Phillips (Tuslaw) dec. Caleb Bean (Pymatuning Valley) | | 2-0 |
| Joe Warren (Smithville) pin Josh Stasek (Independence) | | 5:12 |
|
First Round |
106 | Dylan Martin (W.S. Northwestern) pin Logan Hummel (Mogadore) | | 3:28 |
| Jacob `Boot` Kuhlins (Tuslaw) tech. fall Joey Bond (Newbury) | | tf17-2 |
| Mike Prikryl (Rootstown) pin James Klingman (Berkshire) | | 2:44 |
| Justice Fraley (Loudonville) dec. Jeffrey Rosin (Brooklyn) | | 8-3 |
| Brett Szuhay (Crestwood) pin Jeremy Leizman (Beachwood) | | 0:48 |
| Joshua Gibson (Rittman) pin Aaron Honaker (Elyria Catholic) | | 0:14 |
| Jarrison Moore (Norwayne) pin Collin Patton (Independence) | | 4:11 |
| Brandt Virden (Columbiana) pin Daniel Demma (Gar. Garfield) | | 3:35 |
113 | Zach Lahood (Black River) dec. Joe Viront (Tuslaw) | | 5-3 |
| Trevor Meeker (Grand Valley) dec. Hunter Frederick (Mapleton) | | 5-4 |
| Jackson Reineke (Hawken) pin Colton Beaver (Smithville) | | 4:50 |
| Caleb Edwards (Rootstown) maj. dec. Jonathan Karasik (Mogadore) | | md22-10 |
| Jake Edelman (Pymatuning Valley) maj. dec. Jordan Ballard (Norwayne) | | md11-1 |
| Kyle Keenan (South Range) pin Brandon Meade (Cuy. Heights) | | 5:31 |
| Dominic Savoca (Crestwood) pin Colten Stewart (Ak. Manchester) | | 1:13 |
| Gabe Mathias (Waynedale) pin Josh Tribuzzo (Berkshire) | | 2:30 |
120 | Andrew Wenzel (Tuslaw) maj. dec. Wyatt Arthur (W.S. Northwestern) | | md9-0 |
| Konnor Duncan (Kirtland) pin Dawson Manley (Mogadore) | | 1:40 |
| William Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) pin Zach Kudroff (Beachwood) | | 3:13 |
| Storm Stanley (Waynedale) pin Jeremy Seka (Jackson-Milton) | | 1:11 |
| J.P. Hlifka (Hawken) pin Richie DiGeronimo (Independence) | | 1:45 |
| Daniel Forbes (Loudonville) pin Jason Tice (Wellsville) | | 3:50 |
| Josh Ondash (Crestwood) pin Blake Rising (Mapleton) | | 3:31 |
| Jake White (Ak. Manchester) pin John Webb (Brookfield) | | 3:55 |
126 | Noah Campbell (Pymatuning Valley) pin Harley Young (Loudonville) | | 1:37 |
| Seth Majewski (Brooklyn) dec. Aiden Morgenstern (Crestwood) | | 6-2 |
| Derek Houser (Col. Crestview) dec. Michael Kucera (Independence) | | 4-3 |
| Cory Stiffler (Orrville) pin Trevor Bacna (Cardinal) | | 0:38 |
| Zach Larue (Ak. Manchester) tech. fall Jamie Viront (Tuslaw) | | tf28-13 |
| Keshaun Clark (Rittman) pin Paul Jacobs (Beachwood) | | 2:55 |
| Austin Shepherd (Norwayne) dec. Jake Buttari (Wickliffe) | | 12-6 |
| Austin Partlow (Mogadore) maj. dec. Tyler Wilson (Liberty) | | md15-4 |
132 | Parker Watson (Luth. West) pin Logan Rutherford (Gar. Garfield) | | 0:17 |
| Nicholas Cianciola (Canton C.C.) dec. Kollen Butler (Orrville) | | 3-2 |
| Connor Brennan (Tuslaw) dec. Maison Martell (Smithville) | | 7-4 |
| Anthony Surace (Berkshire) pin Steven Ferguson (Elyria Catholic) | | 3:54 |
| Cael Rowland (W.S. Northwestern) pin Trey Wonner (Col. Crestview) | | 1:38 |
| Tyler Wilfong (Wellington) pin Thomas Bond (Newbury) | | 3:50 |
| Andrew Zarins (Brooklyn) pin Paul Byler (Cardinal) | | 1:43 |
| Niko Chilson (Rootstown) pin Mason Fraley (Loudonville) | | 1:52 |
138 | Evan Hostetler (Waynedale) pin Hunter Yeaples (Black River) | | 5:42 |
| Jarrod Malkus (Berkshire) dec. Justin Sarge (Wellsville) | | 5-4 UTB |
| Trent Duvall (Rootstown) pin Michael Schmidt (Beachwood) | | 1:31 |
| Mason Wright (Wellington) tech. fall Austin Shaffer (Orrville) | | tf17-2 |
| Brier Marthey (Tuslaw) pin Mathew Sexton (Grand Valley) | | 5:46 |
| Donavon Palmer (Luth. West) dec. Chase Keener (Smithville) | | 7-5 TB |
| King Seyou (Cle. VASJ) dec. Clayton Baglia (Chippewa) | | 6-3 |
| Nick Burgard (Ash. St. John) pin Isaac Ricketts (Col. Crestview) | | 0:57 |
145 | Logan Kissell (Gar. Garfield) tech. fall Anthony Pizzuto (Jackson-Milton) | | tf16-0 |
| Wyatt Zimmerman (Orrville) pin Justin Zacharayasz (Black River) | | 0:28 |
| Jarrett Varner (Waynedale) pin Carl Ramser (Brooklyn) | | 6:27 |
| Tyler Jenkins (Rootstown) pin Brayden Adkins (Kirtland) | | 0:32 |
| Jack Brocco (Independence) dec. Brock Lowery (Loudonville) | | 7-0 |
| Andrew Hardenbrook (Col. Crestview) pin Mason Lustig (Berkshire) | | 0:05:10 |
| Brennan Shirley (Tuslaw) maj. dec. Mike Weston (Newbury) | | md11-3 |
| Beau Lefever (Mapleton) pin Nate Oriani (Cle. VASJ) | | 1:20 |
152 | Nick Skye (Mogadore) maj. dec. Clay Asbury (Waterloo) | | md15-6 |
| Alec Bender (Loudonville) dec. Connor Hrubik (Gar. Garfield) | | 8-6 |
| Micah Hershberger (Waynedale) maj. dec. Chad Brown (Pymatuning Valley) | | md11-2 |
| Kyle Ryder (Tuslaw) pin Kyle Calvey (Cuy. Heights) | | 1:52 |
| GÃ vin Stika (Norwayne) pin Zane Drebus (Cardinal) | | 1:54 |
| Tommy Carson (Crestwood) pin Jimmy Senick (Independence) | | 2:18 |
| Devon Dillon (South Range) pin Carl Channey (Cle. VASJ) | | 3:25 |
| David Cumberledge (Ash. St. John) pin Trenton Mathew (Smithville) | | 1:44 |
160 | Ryan Finney (Gar. Garfield) pin Jamie Kiousis (Black River) | | 0:17 |
| Gavin Davis (Loudonville) pin Dalton Tyrrell (Crestwood) | | 2:31 |
| Derick DuVall (W.S. Northwestern) dec. Chris Anderson (Rootstown) | | 12-7 |
| Nick Rossi (Independence) pin John Chambers (Newbury) | | 3:12 |
| Sevi Garza (Rittman) maj. dec. Zion Matlock (Liberty) | | md11-2 |
| Clayton Takacs (Grand Valley) dec. Logan Penix (Mogadore) | | 6-4 |
| Christian Blank (Ash. St. John) pin Josh Longstreet (Cle. VASJ) | | 0:32 |
| Stephen Skeens (Tuslaw) dec. Max Lemon (Waynedale) | | 10-3 |
170 | Taylor Balasz (Beachwood) pin Mouad Elouaddi (Liberty) | | 3:14 |
| Kaden Kidd (Norwayne) pin Nathan Glinka (Cuy. Heights) | | 2:58 |
| Nathan Shaw (Waynedale) pin Julian Colbert (Clearview) | | 5:03 |
| Riley Smucker (Smithville) pin Garrett Frye (Luth. West) | | 0:20 |
| Mike McKale (Newbury) pin Frank Rupert (Columbiana) | | 0:35 |
| Nick Mroczynski (Independence) dec. Gabe Gayheart (Wellington) | | 5-0 |
182 | Logan Stanley (Waynedale) pin Cole Hurd (Waterloo) | | 3:20 |
| Alex Piczer (Newbury) pin Devon Pritts (Mogadore) | | 3:58 |
| Zach Hazlett (Grand Valley) pin Alex Gucwa (Brooklyn) | | 1:26 |
| Chris Langguth (Rootstown) pin Tomas Sanchez (Loudonville) | | 3:54 |
| Bryce Randall (Brookfield) dec. Riley Bartolic (Black River) | | 3-2 |
| Jake Loar (Tuslaw) dec. Cameron Vanbrunt (Orrville) | | 6-1 |
| Dakota Stratton (Col. Crestview) dec. Alex Merwin (Triway) | | 10-5 |
| Jordan Krucek (Cuy. Heights) pin Elijah Durham-Harris (Beachwood) | | 2:51 |
195 | Mitch Sanders (Newbury) pin Nick Stanton (Loudonville) | | 1:04 |
| Landon Talbert (Col. Crestview) pin James Parker (Elyria Catholic) | | 0:29 |
| Luke Clymer (Independence) pin Shane Moore (Columbiana) | | 5:58 |
| Nick Shephard (Fairless) pin Austin Mayo (Kirtland) | | 0:20 |
| Jacob Campbell (Black River) dec. Anthony Czap (South Range) | | 1-0 |
| Dedric Isaac (Rittman) maj. dec. Joe Hackett (Brookfield) | | md8-0 |
| Ty Straits (Waynedale) pin Mason Shreve (Grand Valley) | | 3:07 |
| Ryan Boyle (Rootstown) pin Dylan Gubanyar (Luth. West) | | 0:14 |
220 | Crawford Hamrick (Tuslaw) pin Jeff Kusar (Kirtland) | | 0:24 |
| Justin Bell (Columbia) maj. dec. Brice Swindall (Loudonville) | | md11-2 |
| Cole Geiser (Dalton) dec. Joe Connors (Cuy. Heights) | | 9-4 |
| Gaige Willis (Pymatuning Valley) pin Dante Pelino (Col. Crestview) | | 3:30 |
| Paul Skye (Mogadore) pin Luke Daley (Triway) | | 0:34 |
| Chase Cottrell (Grand Valley) dec. C.J. Novotny (Crestwood) | | 6-2 |
| Ryan Thompson (N. Mid. Springfield) pin Jared Gray (Newbury) | | 3:30 |
| Sam Auble (Orrville) pin Jack Novak (Elyria Catholic) | | 1:07 |
285 | Ben Farrar (Waynedale) pin Hunter Baumiller (Brookfield) | | 1:26 |
| Pat Sheridan (Cle. VASJ) pin Owen Conroy (Rootstown) | | 0:54 |
| J.D. McCardle (Clearview) pin Spencer Schmucker (Waterloo) | | 2:52 |
| Derek Elrod (Ash. St. John) maj. dec. Owen Stoudmire (Norwayne) | | md9-0 |
| Brayden Phillips (Tuslaw) pin Jack Decker (Elyria Catholic) | | 3:04 |
| Caleb Bean (Pymatuning Valley) dec. Nathan Basinger (Dalton) | | 2-1 TB |
| Joe Warren (Smithville) pin William Lindsey (Hawken) | | 1:37 |
| Josh Stasek (Independence) pin Brady Brungard (N. Mid. Springfield) | | 1:08 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-03-2018 20:16:49 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |